Past Winners

Last name First name instrument YA/M year
Abreu Lilly soprano M 1998
Aikins Colin tenor YA 2016
Alcalay Eugene piano M 2001
Alvi Diba soprano M 2005
Andrews William tenor/vocal duo M 2016
Anderson Katherine piano YA 2001
AnimeBop! trio bsn.oboe.piano M 2008
Arielle   harp YA 2002
Arthur Teddy piano YA 1998
Ash Ryan cello/quartet M 2016
Bachicha Jessica Victoria soprano M 2016
Badami Teja piano YA 2010
Bae Wonsun piano M 1997
Ball Rebecca soprano M 2000
Barley Liza violin YA 2001
Bea Karen viola/trio M 1998
Beard Shundeena viola YA 2005
BeitHalachmi Michal clarinet M 2000
Belt Rowan piano YA 2016
Berger Jonah piano YA 2014
Bergman David percussion/duo M 2007
Bernard Indy piano YA 2008
Bernardo Enrique piano M 2005
Beyer Jonathan baritone M 2009
Biaggini Richard violin M 1999
Billock Becky piano M 2010
Bohannon Scott Fr.horn/qnt M 2007
Bonner Liam baritone YA 2002
Boyas Michael tenor YA 2012
Boyd Aaron violin M 1996
Brandon Niles piano YA 2011
Breslau Hannah piano YA 2013
Brinzer Robert piano YA 1997
Broker Kerry vln/quartet YA 2016
Brookes Colin viola YA 2005
Brozack Nicholas piano YA 2005
Burgess Jane soprano M 2004
Callahan Grace soprano YA 2012
Canty Charlene soprano M 2002
Chang Emily piano YA 1999
Chang Tze-Shan piano M 2002
Chay Edward piano YA 1999
Che Hannah piano YA 2012
Che Isaac piano YA 2014
Chen H. Isaac piano YA 1997
Chen Rebecca piano YA 2016
Chen Nathaniel piano YA 2012
Chen Stacey piano YA 2007
Chen Songela piano YA 2013
Chen Catherine piano YA 1997
Chen Stephanie piano YA 2006
Cheng Bo harp YA 1997
Chin Leta violin M 2013
Chiu Ariana piano YA 2013
Chiu Christian piano YA 2012
Choo J. Oliver piano YA 2015
Chudnovsky Yana piano YA 1997
Chung Esther flute YA 2005
Clark Calin piano YA 1999
Coffman Mara piano duo YA 1997
Comella Joseph violin YA 2016
Constantine Gracielle piano YA 2016
Cottrill LaraLynn soprano M 2009
Crawford Beverly flute/qntet M 2007
CunninghamIV Jim viola/qtet YA 2016
Czarnek Nicholas piano YA 2004
Czarnek Laura violin YA/qt 2006
D'Arcy Amelia soprano M 2008
Daval Joseph guitar YA 2014
Davidson Bill piano M 2015
Davidson Susan piano YA 1998
Debski MarkThomas oboe YA 2012
Deddos Fernando euphonium M 2013
DeLelles William marimba YA 2009
DePasquale Michael cello YA 2008
DiCarlo Valerie oboe/qntet M 2007
DiCesare John tuba M 2012
Dooley Ellen flute M 2002
Du Zhaoliang Albert piano YA 2013
Dyer LeahEdmondson soprano M 2011
Edwards Brian piano YA 1998
Edwards Kemper violin YA 2012
Edwards Claire violin YA 2015
Edwards Elizabeth cello YA 2015
Evans Abigail viola M 2000
Fang I-Jen piano YA 1998
Feczko Matthew dble. Bass YA 2006
Fedor Caroline piano YA 2014
Fedor Chris cello YA 2016
Fischer Linda vln/vla M 2010
Fitzpatrick Luke flute M 2011
Fredland Zanna Mez.Sop. M 1999
Gaines Joseph tenor M 2011
Gamble Hilary violin M 2012
Ganicenco Christian trombone M 1996
Gaudi Christopher oboe YA 2000
Gibson Lydia Mez.Sop. YA 2011
Gillis Brendan viola YA 2002
Goodloe Joel baritone YA 2014
Gorton Heidi harp YA/M 2003, 2011
Greenberger Joshua violin YA 2003
Gregory Catherine flute M 2010
Gruden Kevin tenor M 1998
Gu Candace percussion M 2005
Guo Stephanie piano YA 2010
Guo Ze Kang piano YA 2015
Hajlasz Michal piano YA 2016
Hancock Emma violin M 2007
Haughton Joseph tenor YA 2000
Hays Drew sax/qtet M 2003
Hebert Britt bassoon/qntet M 2007
Hegde Krishna piano YA 2008
Hettinga Alexander viola/trio M 2012
Hilal Jad violin/qtet YA 2008
Hilal Leila violin/qtet YA 2008
Hilal Olivia viola/qtet YA 2008
Hilal Salem cello/qtet YA 2008
Ho Jennifer violin YA 1998
Ho Christina piano YA 2002
Hoffman Danielle piano YA 1998
Hoppo Sora piano YA 2015
Hou Jingnan piano YA 2004
Howell Peter trombone M 2005
Hsiao Enoch piano YA 2015
Hsieh Meng-Lun piano YA 2001
Hu Thomas violin YA 2003
Hu Thomas violin YA/qt 2006
Hyatt Robert piano YA 1998
Ishizaki Hannah violin/qtet YA 2016
istomin Katerina viola YA/M 2003, 2015
JiahnHuaYam Samuel piano YA 2002
Jivaev Anton viola M 1999
Johnson Kyle cello/quartet YA 2016
Johnston James piano M 1996
Juliano Antonio soprano YA 2005
Jung Eun-Suk piano M 2003
Jung Mimi violin M 2013
Kahn Evan cello/trio M 2015
Kaminski Jason baritone YA 2001
Kardontchik Anat violin M 2008
Katz Jonathan piano YA 1997
Katz Jonathan piano M 2007
Kavalo Kerry viola YA 2007
Keadle Elizabeth harp M 1996
Keem Eunice violin/duo M 2003, 2010
Kennard Sean piano M 2013
Khalikov Daniel violin M 1999
Kim Emma Grace piano YA 2016
Kim Younga cello M 1999
Kim Nicholas piano YA 2000
Kim Natasha piano YA 2001
Kim Justin piano YA 2005
Kim Jeong-Hyun flute M 2006
Kim Hanna percussion YA 2010
Kim Helen piano YA 2011
Kim Cliff piano YA 2006
King Geoffrey piano YA 2010
Kircher III Robert F. trumpet YA 2001
Klein Sabine piano M 1996
Knight Melissa flute/trio M 1998
Komen Roy piano YA 1999
Kong Kimberley piano YA/M 2002, 2011
Kotcher Robert violin YA 2007
Kovalevska Ganna piano duo M 2012
Kraevsky Natalya soprano M 1999
Kraevsky Igor piano M 1999
Kuo Ryan piano YA 1998
Kurutz Jack piano trio M 2015
Kwon Nao marimba M 2007
Lambert Brandon tenor YA 2011
Lane Chelsea harp YA 2010
Leal-Santiesteban Sandro violin+quartet M/M 2015, 2016
Lee Brian Piano duo YA 1997
Lee Kai-Li piano M 1997
Lee Misung oboe M 2004
Lee Jean Hooi piano YA 2006
Lee JuYoung piano M 2011
Lee Gerald piano M 2009
Lee Alexander violin YA 2010
Lee Eleanor cello YA 2011
Lee Michelle piano YA 2011
Lee Alexander violin YA 2008
Lee Eleanor cello YA 2010
Lee Rebecca piano YA 2014
Lee Sophia harp YA 2015
Leroy Cecile cello YA 2003
Levine Peter cello YA 2008
Li Patricia piano M 2004
Li Cathy piano YA 2007
Lim Pei-Sien piano M 2002
Lin Ching Wei harp/duo M 2016
Lin Menghua piano M 2006
Linarez Jose Arion bassoon M 1998
Lincoln Sarah sax/qtet M 2003
Liu Xiu-Ru mez. Sop. M 1998
Liu Brian piano YA 2004
Liu Angela harp YA 2006
Liu Adam cello M 2006
Liu Katie piano YA 2014
Lomakin Vitaliy bass M 2003
Malek MaryBeth clar/qntet M 2007
Mallory Claire piano YA 2001
Mallory Evan cello/qtet YA 2002
Mallory Evan piano YA 2003
Maloney Stephanie mez.Sop. YA 2006
Malvin Jeremy marimba YA 2009
McClean Marjorie soprano M 1997
McGillen Jessica piano YA 2002
McNally William piano M 2003
Manukyan Katie soprano/vocal duo M 2016
Merchant Joseph bassoon YA 2010
Miller Jennifer K. piano YA 1998
Miller JoEllen soprano YA/M 2001
Mirchandani Rishi piano YA 2013
Mirchandani Suvir piano YA 2014
Moeller Arthur violin YA 2003
Morales Walter piano M 2000
Morrison Justin baritone YA 2013
Murchison Matthew euphonium M 2004
MuscatCatbas Elysabeth soprano M 1998
Nagarajan Anisha piano YA 2001
Nathanson Jacob piano YA 2006
Neukom Jason violin/quartet M 2016
Neukom Sean viola/quartet M 2016
Nguyen Quyen piano YA 1999
Nimmo Sean piano YA 2010
Nucho Jessie flute/trio M 2012
O'Brien Barbara flute M 2006
Octave Thomas baritone YA/M 2002, 2004
Oestreich Charles piano YA 2008
Oh Seungmin flute M 2013
Ou Yin Yin piano YA 2000
Papadimitriou Dimitri piano + trio M/M 2014, 2015
Park Sandra piano YA 1999
Pastel Sierra harp YA 2007
Pastin Danielle soprano M 2009
Pepper J. Paul piano YA 1997
Percy Andrew violin YA 2010
Persin Mary viola M 1997
Petinaux Stephanie piano YA 2014
Pfingstl Rebecca harp YA 2013
Pickens Timothy cello YA 2003
Pietosi Michael piano YA 2000
Pinkerton Klara cello YA 2009
Piper Cody piano YA 2013
Piston Hannah harp YA 2014
Po Sage harp M 2013
Poland Matthew sax/qtet M 2003
Poulton Leigh flute YA 2009
Prus Jessica flute YA 2000
Pushkareva Natalya soprano M 1997
Rao Anjali piano YA 2005
Rest Rebekah piano YA 2015
Rollet Edmund Fr. Horn YA 2005
Rollett Adrian baritone YA/M 2000, 2001
Rosenberg Shiri flute M 1997
Sadovsky -Marcovic Lorrie soprano M 1999
Sakai Inori violin YA 2009
Sargsyan Vahan piano/trio/duo M 2000, 2010
Sartor Marco guitar M 2007
Schaffer Matthew piano YA 1999
Scherer Christopher vln/quartet M 2014
Schmura Erin mez.Sop. YA 2008
Schneider Dana harp YA/M 2011,2016
Scimio Rebecca flute YA 2016
Severson Natalie harp/trio M 2012
Sheu Robert piano YA 1997
Shi Diana violin YA 2009
Shinbaum Carey oboe M 1998
Shtereva Daniela violin M 2004
Silver Sara violin/qtet YA 2002
Silverman Jordan piano YA 2000
Smoliar Rachel violin YA 2002
Snitkovsky Max piano YA 2003
Snyder Jessica soprano YA 2013
Snyder Ross violin YA 2002
Song Yunhwa flute M 2008
Sorrell Zoe Flute/duo M 2016
Soroka Katherine soprano M 2005
Spacht Ryan trumpet M 2006
Stern Elizabeth flute M 2009
Stewart Melissa violin M 2014
Stiller Marc piano YA 2000
Strasser Nathan piano YA` 2004
Tachouet Marie flute/duo M 2007
Taimanov Olga viola/trio M 2000
Taimanov Evgeny/trio clarinet M 2000
Tang Sisi piano YA 2013
Taylor Nicole soprano YA/M 2000, 2001
Taylor Hannah soprano YA 2010
Thompson Alexandra cello YA/qt 2006
Tiranno John tenor M 2001
Tuo Shanrong violin M 2014
Trio Mundi   pno.vln.cello M 2008
Tsang Kenneth piano YA 2004
Tsang Michael piano YA/M 2005, 2014
Tuma Nadia piano YA 1998
Tummalapalli Lekhu piano YA 2003
Umble Kathryn Thomas flute M 2009
Vajjhala Rachana piano YA 1997
van der Westhuizen Sophia piano/trio M 2012
Vannucci Hope violin YA 2009
VanOuse Philip tuba M 2000
VelandiaMatilla Clinton piano M 2001
Venture Katie harp YA 2004
Verm Craig baritone M 2005
Veysey Meredith flute YA 1999
Vidic Kristina soprano M 2015
Voglar Ines violin M 1999
Voinov Aleksandr piano YA 2009
Wang Alice clar/trio M 2012
Wang Alyssa violin + trio M/M 2014,2015
Wang Justin piano YA 2003
Wang David piano YA 2007
Wang Sha piano M 2008
Watkins Matthew flute M 2016
Weikle Patrick piano YA 2004
Wible Thomas flute YA 2004
Williams Smith piano M 2002
Williams Dean sax/qtet M 2003
Williams John-Marcel guitar YA 2008
Xu Rena piano YA 2001
Yang Mengyi piano M 2012
Yoo Peggy flute M 1999
Yoo Shirley piano M 2002
Youm Euijin piano YA 1998
Young Lenny oboe trio M 2015
Young Raquel Winnica mez.Sop.+trio M 2010, 2015
Yun Misook soprano/trio M 2012
Zelkowicz Aron cello M 1997
Zhang Catherine piano YA 2012
Zhang Lily piano YA 2012
Zhou Katherine piano YA 2011
Zhou Yuting piano duo M 2012
Zhu Alvin piano YA 2007
Zuraw Michael piano M 1996